Thursday, June 7, 2012

Slash and burn.

I recently Thought I went over my blogs with a fine tooth comb and slashed and burned all the atrocities.And Began anew, but as I see here I have not. But its good to see anyway. I will attempt to get back on this pony once again and post but repetition is not my strong suit. Anyway I need to get back in the game so this will be a new day.

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

Soooooo..... the tutorial thing...

Where I am right now with this idea for a tutorial is, its not going to start out that way. I noticed that I'm not sure where to begin on that topic. But I know that once I figure it all out I will repost my tutorial on my .tumblr page and probably try to put together my own little book of digital painting techniques. So to stay on this very productive note I will just work on studies for the various projects I'm developing keeping in mind that everything I do can be re-purposed for this endeavor.

Monday, November 15, 2010

I'm planning the first tutorial/study.

This is one of those things that you need to really think about. I dont know where to start. Should I just start with the figure or light and shadow?

Time to do something new.

Im about to do what many other artists have done on the web and post tutorials. But I guess I'm just doing this for myself. I hope that someone can benefit from my personal research.

Monday, March 29, 2010

Such a lifeless blog

Looking at my blog I saw its so bare I gotta design a new header. Look out for it.

Funny Things

One
I never notice how little I write about what Im doing until I look back. I guess blogging should have a few more words. Im making an effort to write more on the blog. I know no one is really following yet but hell I just gotta keep the things coming.

Two
Its time for some action Im gonna have to ramp the work flow back up and flood the blog with my new shit. Hell!!! Thats why were on this thing right.

Three
I will be shamelessly pluging anything Im working on so look forward to that.